Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
Back

Privacy Policy

Any personal information you provide to us is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). Sunshine Coast Health Center (SCHC) does not automatically gather any personal information such as your name, phone number, street or e-mail address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via e-mail, an application or feedback form, or registering in a secure portion of the site.

Any personal information we ask you to provide is collected under the authority of PIPA. The information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected.

The information will be stored in a secure location and will not be disclosed to third parties without your permission, except as required by law.

If you have any questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, please call 604-487-9050 and ask for Daniel Jordan, General Manager.

Refer to the Privacy Legislation section for more information on the privacy legislation in the province of British Columbia, Ministry of Labour and Citizens’ Services.

Recent YouTube Videos

Reviews

When I met Susan and came to “play” I had a blast! I rediscovered a lost love, one that will be a part of my life from now on. I had painted in the past, but got busy in the “business” of life. Thanks Susan for helping me find that boy that used to love to paint!

- Gerry E

View All Reviews